
2026-27
Kings Park/Commack
Schools2 districts
All Teams Combined
Teams
3
GP
9
W
4
L
4
T
1
GF
56
GA
52
Players
Roster
142
Goals Scored
56
Kings Park/Commack
Championship History
4 Championships on record
3 JV
1 Freshman
- 2011-12 JV Champion SCHSHL
- 1995-96 JV Champion SCHSHL
- 1994-95 JV Champion SCHSHL
- 1993-94 Freshman Champion SCHSHL
Recent Results
| Date | Opponent | Level | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 3 |
vs Northport/Huntington Blue (FR)
▶ |
Freshman | W 6-5 |
| Oct 2 |
vs Smithtown/Hauppauge Red (JV)
▶ |
JV | L 0-3 |
| Sep 30 |
@ East Islip (VR)
▶ |
Varsity | L 5-10 |
| Sep 23 |
vs Connetquot/Sayville/BBP (VR)
▶ |
Varsity | W 11-2 |
| Sep 21 |
@ St. Anthony's Gold (JV)
▶ |
JV | L 5-7 |
| Sep 19 |
@ West Islip Blue (FR)
▶ |
Freshman | W 9-7 |
| Sep 18 |
@ St. Anthony's (VR)
▶ |
Varsity | L 4-8 |
| Sep 14 |
vs Connetquot/Sayville/BBP (JV)
▶ |
JV | W 8-2 |
| Sep 14 |
vs Longwood (VR)
▶ |
Varsity | T 8-8 |
| Date | Opponent | Level | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 30 |
@ East Islip (VR)
▶ |
Varsity | L 5-10 |
| Sep 23 |
vs Connetquot/Sayville/BBP (VR)
▶ |
Varsity | W 11-2 |
| Sep 18 |
@ St. Anthony's (VR)
▶ |
Varsity | L 4-8 |
| Sep 14 |
vs Longwood (VR)
▶ |
Varsity | T 8-8 |
| Date | Opponent | Level | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2 |
vs Smithtown/Hauppauge Red (JV)
▶ |
JV | L 0-3 |
| Sep 21 |
@ St. Anthony's Gold (JV)
▶ |
JV | L 5-7 |
| Sep 14 |
vs Connetquot/Sayville/BBP (JV)
▶ |
JV | W 8-2 |
| Date | Opponent | Level | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 3 |
vs Northport/Huntington Blue (FR)
▶ |
Freshman | W 6-5 |
| Sep 19 |
@ West Islip Blue (FR)
▶ |
Freshman | W 9-7 |
Roster
| # | Player | Pos | GP | G | A | PTS | Class |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mason McGuire | G | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2 | Kieran Cullinan | F | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3 | James Demundo | F | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8 | Ryan Trainor | D | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 11 | Nicholas Pulice | F | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 14 | Brendan Breig | F | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 16 | Henry Tschinkel | F | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 19 | Mason Czarnecki | D | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 23 | Hayden Lee | D | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 25 | Danica Herfel | D | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 29 | Logan Striga | D | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 30 | Sean Mills | G | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 33 | Zachary Sklar | F | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — |
| 42 | Joseph Camisa | F | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 48 | Mason Broxmeyer | F | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 52 | Joseph Hoops | F | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 61 | Patrick Hanley | F | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 72 | Nicholas Forcina | F | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 74 | Cody Resseque | F | 2 | 5 | 0 | 5 | — |
| 87 | Joseph Tuozzolo | F | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | — |
| 91 | Owen Niedert | D | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | — |
| 93 | Ashton Goldberg | F | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| # | Player | Pos | GP | G | A | PTS | Class |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 00 | Colin Skinner | F | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — |
| 7 | Joseph Schwartz | F | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 9 | Mason Cohen | F | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10 | Jared Waterman | D | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 12 | Timothy Sescila | F | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 16 | Samuel Canino | F | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 17 | Domenic Costanzo | D | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 22 | Justin Mezzasalma | D | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 23 | Dylan Sattler | D | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — |
| 24 | Hunter Randazzo | F | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — |
| 27 | Jackson Muller | D | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 28 | Carson Esturo | G | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 29 | Logan Striga | D | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 30 | Joseph Cucciniello | G | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 50 | Brody Allstadt | F | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 51 | Nathaniel Broxmeyer | F | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 56 | Jason Mills | F | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 78 | Aiden Marchese | F | 3 | 6 | 1 | 7 | — |
| 86 | Jason Karbot | F | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | — |
| 88 | Ryan Schwartz | D | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — |
| 93 | Sebastian Hancyk | F | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 99 | Brody Van Eron | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| # | Player | Pos | GP | G | A | PTS | Class |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kevin Reidy | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4 | Kyle Montaldo | D | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 7 | Michael Giambalvo | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8 | Jack Nesfield | D | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11 | Matthew Defeo | F | 4 | 3 | 4 | 7 | — |
| 18 | Cohen Ghicas | F | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | — |
| 20 | Noah Bamonte | F | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 21 | Antonio Borzumato | F | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | — |
| 22 | Corey Jacobs | D | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | — |
| 25 | Aaron Haberman | D | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | — |
| 29 | Tyler Burke | G | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 33 | Grayson Eble | G | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 44 | Kevin Schwartz | F | 4 | 3 | 5 | 8 | — |
| 66 | Jake Coyle | F | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | — |
| 77 | Michael Coyle | D | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | — |
| 86 | Joseph Mezzasalma | F | 4 | 3 | 3 | 6 | — |
| 91 | Robert Wimmer | F | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | — |
| 93 | Dominic Slevin | F | 4 | 8 | 0 | 8 | — |
| 94 | Jake Landman | F | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — |
| 95 | Matthew Pascale | F | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | — |
| 96 | Matthew Smith | F | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — |
| 97 | Carter Wochinger | F | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | — |
| 98 | Harrison Waterman | D | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 99 | Luke Buck | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Broadcasts

Middle Country (JV) at Kings Park/Commack (JV)
Nov 20, 2026

Kings Park/Commack (FR) at Connetquot/Sayville/BBP Red (FR)
Nov 18, 2026

Kings Park/Commack (VR) at West Islip (VR)
Nov 16, 2026

Kings Park/Commack (VR) at Connetquot/Sayville/BBP (VR)
Nov 11, 2026
Game Recaps
Oct
3
3
Northport/Huntington Blue (FR) 5 @ Kings Park/Commack (FR) 6
›
Oct
2
2
Smithtown/Hauppauge Red (JV) 3 @ Kings Park/Commack (JV) 0
›
Sep
30
30
Kings Park/Commack (VR) 5 @ East Islip (VR) 10
›
Sep
23
23
Connetquot/Sayville/BBP (VR) 2 @ Kings Park/Commack (VR) 11
›
Sep
21
21
Kings Park/Commack (JV) 5 @ St. Anthony's Gold (JV) 7
›
Sep
19
19
Kings Park/Commack (FR) 9 @ West Islip Blue (FR) 7
›
Sep
18
18
Kings Park/Commack (VR) 4 @ St. Anthony's (VR) 8
›
Sep
14
14
Longwood (VR) 8 @ Kings Park/Commack (VR) 8
›
Sep
14
14
Connetquot/Sayville/BBP (JV) 2 @ Kings Park/Commack (JV) 8
›
Mar
18
18
West Islip Blue (FR) 4 @ Kings Park/Commack Black (FR) 5
›